Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITWORTHS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04117519

Registered office address
Orchard House, Irthlingborough, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN9 5DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SECKLOE 57 LIMITED 30 Nov 2000 - 17 Aug 2001