Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BENCHMARK HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 04115910

Registered office address
Benchmark House, 8 Smithy Wood Drive, Sheffield, S35 1QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2022
due by 19 December 2022

Last statement dated 5 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BENCHMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED 25 Jan 2001 - 22 Nov 2013
BENCHMARK (ENDEAVOUR) LIMITED 28 Nov 2000 - 25 Jan 2001