AVANT ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 04113703

Registered office address
Avant House 6 And 9 Tallys End, Barlborough, Chesterfield, S43 4WP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2021
due by 17 December 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
GLADEDALE ESTATES LIMITED 10 Feb 2010 - 26 Oct 2015
GLADEDALE SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED 06 Mar 2008 - 10 Feb 2010
GLADEDALE GROUP LIMITED 09 Mar 2005 - 06 Mar 2008
RADIOBEST LIMITED 24 Nov 2000 - 09 Mar 2005