URENCO NUCLEAR STEWARDSHIP LIMITED

Company number 04113197

Registered office address
Capenhurst, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2021
due by 7 December 2021

Last statement dated 23 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24460 - Processing of nuclear fuel
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPENHURST NUCLEAR SERVICES LIMITED 17 Nov 2011 - 30 Oct 2017
URENCO POWER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 13 Feb 2001 - 17 Nov 2011
TIME BURST LIMITED 23 Nov 2000 - 13 Feb 2001