Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EFL DIGITAL LIMITED

Company number 04112553

Registered office address
The Efl, Efl House, 10-12 West Cliff, Preston, England, PR1 8HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 4 August 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 16 December 2021
due by 30 December 2021

Last statement dated 16 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FL INTERACTIVE LIMITED 16 Jul 2004 - 05 Jul 2016
FLPTV LIMITED 22 Dec 2000 - 16 Jul 2004
DE FACTO 898 LIMITED 17 Nov 2000 - 22 Dec 2000