Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROYAL OPERA HOUSE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 04112266

Registered office address
Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, London, WC2E 9DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 29 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2022
due by 9 August 2022

Last statement dated 26 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56210 - Event catering activities
  • 59112 - Video production activities
  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
OPUS ARTE UK LIMITED 22 Nov 2000 - 31 Aug 2010