B&Q INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04111663

Registered office address
B&Q House Chestnut Avenue, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 3LE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 April 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 January 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
B&Q PROPERTIES LIMITED 12 Jan 2001 - 30 Apr 2003
FOCALFLOWER LIMITED 21 Nov 2000 - 12 Jan 2001