BROOKS AUTOMATION LTD

Company number 04109439

Registered office address
Gilchrist Road, Northbank Industrial Park, Irlam, Manchester, M44 5AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last statement dated 16 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RTS LIFE SCIENCE LIMITED 26 Apr 2005 - 16 Jan 2012
RTS THURNALL LIMITED 08 Jan 2001 - 26 Apr 2005
RTS LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED 08 Dec 2000 - 08 Jan 2001
INHOCO 2183 LIMITED 16 Nov 2000 - 08 Dec 2000