Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AES WIND GENERATION LIMITED

Company number 04108324

Registered office address
First Floor Templeback, 10 Temple Back, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 6FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2022
due by 29 November 2022

Last statement dated 15 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YOUR ENERGY LTD 28 Nov 2001 - 26 Mar 2012
HARVEST POWER LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 28 Nov 2001
HAMSARD 2240 LIMITED 15 Nov 2000 - 14 Dec 2000