Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WIPOTEC-OCS LIMITED

Company number 04105370

Registered office address
Bridge House Old Grantham Road, Whatton, Nottingham, England, NG13 9FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2024
due by 24 November 2024

Last statement dated 10 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OCS CHECKWEIGHERS LIMITED 21 Nov 2000 - 17 May 2017
FLATPLUS LIMITED 10 Nov 2000 - 21 Nov 2000