UK DIGITAL RADIO LIMITED

Company number 04104532

Registered office address
55 New Oxford Street, 6th Floor, London, WC1A 1BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2021
due by 23 November 2021

Last statement dated 9 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DIGITAL RADIO DEVELOPMENT BUREAU LIMITED 09 Nov 2000 - 21 Apr 2010