Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK BEHAVIOUR ANALYSIS AND RESEARCH GROUP C.I.C.

Company number 04101308

Registered office address
Rutland House, 148 Edmund Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
2 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2022
due by 16 November 2022

Last statement dated 2 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UK YOUNG AUTISM PROJECT LIMITED 26 Feb 2001 - 22 Nov 2011
FIRST STEPS (ABA) LIMITED 02 Nov 2000 - 26 Feb 2001