Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OVO (S) ELECTRICITY LIMITED

Company number 04094263

Registered office address
1 Rivergate Temple Quay, Bristol, England, BS1 6ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SSE ELECTRICITY LIMITED 16 Feb 2018 - 16 Jan 2020
SOUTH WALES ELECTRICITY LIMITED 31 Jul 2001 - 16 Feb 2018
DUNWILCO (829) LIMITED 23 Oct 2000 - 27 Jul 2001