CBG GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04090588

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 September 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CBG GROUP PLC 07 Jul 2005 - 23 Nov 2011
COMMUNITY BROKING GROUP PLC 05 Aug 2003 - 07 Jul 2005
COMMUNITY BROKING GROUP LIMITED 09 Oct 2002 - 05 Aug 2003
COMMUNITY BROKING GROUP LIMITED 09 Oct 2002 - 05 Aug 2003
THE COMMUNITY BROKERS LIMITED 16 Oct 2000 - 09 Oct 2002