Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BMB CLOTHING LIMITED

Company number 04090249

Registered office address
2100 Century Way, Thorpe Park, Leeds, England, LS15 8ZB
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 1 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2022
due by 7 December 2022

Last statement dated 23 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
BMB MENSWEAR LIMITED 06 Nov 2000 - 18 Mar 2005
IBIS (610) LIMITED 13 Oct 2000 - 06 Nov 2000