Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MECH-TOOL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04087377

Registered office address
Mech Tool House, Whessoe Road, Darlington, Durham, DL3 0QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2022
due by 1 November 2022

Last statement dated 18 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
MECH-TOOL LIMITED 05 Oct 2000 - 14 Nov 2000