Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARKDEAN HOLIDAY PARKS LIMITED

Company number 04086679

Registered office address
2nd Floor One Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2022
due by 23 October 2022

Last statement dated 9 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Previous company names
Name Period
PARKDEAN HOLIDAYS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 21 Mar 2001 - 10 Oct 2003
CROSSCO (513) LIMITED 09 Oct 2000 - 21 Mar 2001