NORTHERN & SHELL PLC

Company number 04086466

Registered office address
The Northern & Shell Building, Number 10 Lower Thames Street, London, EC3R 6EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN & SHELL LIMITED 05 Mar 2018 - 11 Jul 2018
NORTHERN & SHELL MEDIA GROUP LIMITED 07 Dec 2010 - 05 Mar 2018
RCD1 LIMITED 04 Oct 2000 - 07 Dec 2010