Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HIGH HEDLEY HOPE WIND LIMITED

Company number 04079850

Registered office address
Alexander House 1 Mandarin Road, Rainton Bridge Business Park, Houghton Le Spring, Sunderland, England, England, DH4 5RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
CROSSCO (505) LIMITED 28 Sep 2000 - 06 Oct 2000