Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAKEPLAN SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 04078533

Registered office address
King's House, 12 King Street, York, North Yorkshire, YO1 9WP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2022
due by 10 October 2022

Last statement dated 26 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
REDBLACK SOFTWARE LIMITED 15 Aug 2002 - 07 Apr 2017
ZELEX LIMITED 26 Sep 2000 - 15 Aug 2002