Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DISCOVERY EDUCATION EUROPE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04075079

Registered office address
One Lyric Square, Lyric Square, London, England, W6 0NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2023
due by 16 July 2023

Last statement dated 2 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ESPRESSO GROUP LIMITED 12 Feb 2009 - 01 Sep 2014
ESPRESSO BROADBAND LIMITED 21 Sep 2000 - 12 Feb 2009
ESPRESSO NEWCO LIMITED 15 Sep 2000 - 21 Sep 2000