HOMEBASE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04071533

Registered office address
Witan Gate House, 500-600 Witan Gate, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK9 1BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Previous company names
Name Period
TUDORBAY LIMITED 14 Sep 2000 - 18 Jun 2001