Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INOVYN CHLORVINYLS LIMITED

Company number 04068812

Registered office address
Bankes Lane Office Bankes Lane, PO BOX 9, Runcorn, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA7 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2022
due by 19 March 2022

Last statement dated 5 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20110 - Manufacture of industrial gases
  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
  • 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
INEOS CHLORVINYLS LIMITED 28 Jun 2011 - 26 Jun 2015
INEOS CHLOR LIMITED 08 Dec 2000 - 28 Jun 2011
MAWLAW 519 LIMITED 11 Sep 2000 - 08 Dec 2000