BRUEL & KJAER UK LIMITED

Company number 04066051

Registered office address
. Jarman Way, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2022
due by 4 October 2022

Last statement dated 20 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
BRUEL & KJAER (UK) LIMITED 08 Nov 2000 - 28 Nov 2001
PLANTMOST LIMITED 06 Sep 2000 - 08 Nov 2000