Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXTRASTAFF LTD

Company number 04063881

Registered office address
Unit 1 Sandridge Park, Porters Wood, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL3 6PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2022
due by 1 September 2022

Last statement dated 18 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MEGASTAR MARKETING LTD 01 Sep 2000 - 04 Jul 2001