Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRMINGHAM AIRPORT (FINANCE) PLC

Company number 04061664

Registered office address
Diamond House, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2022
due by 13 September 2022

Last statement dated 30 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HACKPLIMCO (NO.NINETY-THREE) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 Aug 2000 - 18 Jan 2001