Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPECIALIST COATINGS (GB) LTD

Company number 04058038

Registered office address
20 Havelock Road, Hastings, East Sussex, TN34 1BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2023
due by 5 September 2023

Last statement dated 22 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAUTIFUL DRIVEWAYS LIMITED 17 Apr 2001 - 27 Oct 2009
PCS DRIVEWAYS LIMITED 22 Aug 2000 - 17 Apr 2001