WHITE ROSE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 04057457

Registered office address
Indigo House, Sussex Avenue, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS10 2LF
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2022
due by 27 August 2022

Last statement dated 13 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITE ROSE ENVIRONMENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Nov 2000 - 11 Nov 2002
BROOMCO (2331) LIMITED 22 Aug 2000 - 13 Nov 2000