KATEMBA LIMITED

Company number 04056551

Registered office address
31 Spenser Avenue, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2022
due by 4 September 2022

Last statement dated 21 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTRONIC NERVOUS SYSTEMS LIMITED 21 Aug 2000 - 30 Mar 2010