Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIACOM GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 04056282

Registered office address
Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London, EC4R 3TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 August 2022
due by 4 September 2022

Last statement dated 21 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHOWTIME VENTURES LIMITED 18 Dec 2000 - 03 Jan 2006
ZONE BROADCASTING SHOWTIME (TURKEY) LIMITED 09 Nov 2000 - 18 Dec 2000
INTERCEDE 1625 LIMITED 21 Aug 2000 - 09 Nov 2000