Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHINE: SUPPORT AND HELP IN EDUCATION

Company number 04053509

Registered office address
Shine, Princes Exchange, 2 Princes Square, Leeds, England, LS1 4HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2022
due by 30 August 2022

Last statement dated 16 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHINE TRUST 16 Aug 2000 - 06 Feb 2001