THE SOCIETY OF LOCAL AUTHORITY CHIEF EXECUTIVES AND SENIOR MANAGERS (SOLACE GROUP) LTD

Company number 04053417

Registered office address
Solace Group, Off Southgate, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, WF8 1NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SOLACE FOUNDATION 16 Aug 2000 - 13 Feb 2015