Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASHTON ROSE LTD

Company number 04050005

Registered office address
5 Stratford Place, London, United Kingdom, W1C 1AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 December 2023
due by 28 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2024
due by 21 June 2024

Last statement dated 7 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
ARLINGTON & ASSOCIATES LTD 06 Sep 2006 - 14 Sep 2006
CREDITCHECKERS LTD 09 Aug 2000 - 06 Sep 2006