Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AMERICAN SHARED SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04048887

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
AKKADE LIMITED 12 Jan 2001 - 24 Feb 2004
PRECIS (1924) LIMITED 08 Aug 2000 - 12 Jan 2001