Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JUPITER CARE LTD

Company number 04048383

Registered office address
The Street, Kingscourt, Stroud, Gloucestershire, GL5 5DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 August 2022
due by 19 August 2022

Last statement dated 5 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
JUPITER PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED 07 Aug 2000 - 30 Sep 2004