NWG BUSINESS LIMITED

Company number 04047470

Registered office address
Northumbria House, Abbey Road, Pity Me, Durham, DH1 5FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2022
due by 7 July 2022

Last statement dated 23 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
AQUUS WATER SERVICES LIMITED 19 Jun 2003 - 19 Nov 2013
SUEZ INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS (SELLAFIELD) LIMITED 27 Jan 2003 - 19 Jun 2003
AQUUS WATER SERVICES LIMITED 04 Aug 2000 - 27 Jan 2003