Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIONS GATE UK LIMITED

Company number 04046807

Registered office address
5th Floor 45 Mortimer Street, London, W1W 8HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2022
due by 17 August 2022

Last statement dated 3 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59112 - Video production activities
  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
  • 59132 - Video distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
REDBUS FILM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 01 Jun 2003 - 16 Feb 2006
HELKON SK FILM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 21 Jun 2001 - 01 Jun 2003
REDBUS FILM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 09 Mar 2001 - 21 Jun 2001
QUANTUM ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 25 Sep 2000 - 09 Mar 2001
IBIS (594) LIMITED 03 Aug 2000 - 25 Sep 2000