Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ORCHID CELLMARK LTD

Company number 04045527

Registered office address
Abingdon Business Park, 16 Blacklands Way, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2022
due by 11 August 2022

Last statement dated 28 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names
Name Period
ORCHID BIOSCIENCES EUROPE LIMITED 28 Jul 2000 - 03 Nov 2005