BGC EUROPEAN GP LIMITED

Company number 04045177

Registered office address
5 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 5RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2021
due by 10 August 2021

Last statement dated 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MIS BROKERS GP LIMITED 06 Oct 2004 - 18 Dec 2006
CANTOR FITZGERALD (FX) LIMITED 27 Jul 2000 - 06 Oct 2004