Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROPERTY RESEARCH TRUST

Company number 04044051

Registered office address
167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London, England, W1W 5PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2022
due by 3 August 2022

Last statement dated 20 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RICS RESEARCH TRUST 12 Sep 2012 - 23 Feb 2021
RICS FOUNDATION 26 Jul 2000 - 12 Sep 2012