Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

22 MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 04042521

Registered office address
The Gate House Field Place Estate, Broadbridge Heath, Horsham, West Sussex, England, RH12 3PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EASTAMBER LIMITED 28 Jul 2000 - 16 Aug 2000