Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GALLANT BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04042191

Registered office address
1 Enterprise Court, Hamilton Way, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG18 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2023
due by 27 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2024
due by 7 June 2024

Last statement dated 24 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • 43290 - Other construction installation
  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
GALLANT AIR CONDITIONING LTD 08 Nov 2009 - 29 Jun 2020
GALLANT MARKETING CONSULTANTS LIMITED 27 Jul 2000 - 08 Nov 2009