Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WBTVPUK PICTURES (WR) LIMITED

Company number 04034991

Registered office address
Warner House, 98 Theobald's Road, London, WC1X 8WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HEADSTRONG PICTURES (WR) LIMITED 23 Jul 2014 - 30 May 2017
SHED PRODUCTIONS (WR) LIMITED 23 Sep 2005 - 23 Jul 2014
SHED PRODUCTIONS (BG 3) LIMITED 31 Jul 2000 - 23 Sep 2005
ACRE 386 LIMITED 17 Jul 2000 - 31 Jul 2000