Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOOTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 04034358

Registered office address
1 Thane Road West, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOTS BEAUTY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 11 Jul 2000 - 16 Sep 2008