MARKITSERV LIMITED

Company number 04027741

Registered office address
4th Floor Ropemaker Place, 25 Ropemaker Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2Y 9LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2022
due by 19 January 2022

Last statement dated 5 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SWAPSWIRE LIMITED 11 Jul 2000 - 04 Sep 2009
SWAPSWIRE UK LIMITED 06 Jul 2000 - 11 Jul 2000
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2683) LIMITED 05 Jul 2000 - 06 Jul 2000