Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLTRISTA PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 04024851

Registered office address
81 Somerford Road, Unit 3, Christchurch, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH23 3PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
JARDEN PLASTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED 28 Feb 2005 - 05 Nov 2019
UNIMARK PLASTICS LIMITED 05 Aug 2003 - 28 Feb 2005
PLASTIC INJECTION LIMITED 01 Sep 2000 - 05 Aug 2003
DOWNIN TWO LIMITED 27 Jun 2000 - 01 Sep 2000