CDC SOUTH ASIA RENEWABLES LIMITED

Company number 04024449

Registered office address
123 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 6DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
AYANA HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Dec 2016 - 23 Apr 2019
CDC VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITED 30 Jun 2000 - 14 Dec 2016