Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRIDCOM LIMITED

Company number 04024441

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL GRID WIRELESS LIMITED 12 May 2005 - 10 Oct 2005
LATTICE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Oct 2002 - 12 May 2005
SECONDSITE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Jun 2000 - 21 Oct 2002