Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRANSCO LIMITED

Company number 04023840

Registered office address
C/O Interpath Ltd, 10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 February 2024
due by 15 February 2024

Last statement dated 1 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL GRID GAS LIMITED 12 May 2005 - 10 Oct 2005
LATTICE PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LIMITED 21 Oct 2002 - 12 May 2005
SECONDSITE PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LIMITED 29 Jun 2000 - 21 Oct 2002