Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTFIELD SPECIALTY DIRECT, LTD

Company number 04019569

Registered office address
Camomile Court, 23 Camomile Street, London, England, EC3A 7LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2024
due by 9 April 2024

Last statement dated 26 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGO DIRECT LIMITED 02 Jun 2009 - 06 Feb 2023
HERITAGE DIRECT LIMITED 22 Jun 2000 - 02 Jun 2009